UPDATED JUNE 2020

Mayvin Global Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  Mayvin Global Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth), which sets out the principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

INFORMATION COLLECTED 

Certain features of this website allow us to collect personally identifiable information which you opt to provide us.  This information includes your full name, address, company details and phone number.

 

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not sell, rent or disclose your personal information for any form of payment. We do not share our client databases, or personal details of our contacts. Relevant personal information may be shared with third-parties only if this is necessary for the completion of services we undertake for you and with your written permission.

STORAGE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Whichever way you choose to share your personal information with us via our website, we will take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect it from unauthorised access or disclosure.

 

TRANSIT OF INFORMATION

We cannot be responsible for the security of any information you may supply over the internet while such information is in transit.

HYPERLINKS TO EXTERNAL SITES

Websites that may be accessed via hyperlinks from this site are not covered by this privacy policy.

DATA STORAGE

Data is stored in password protected CRM and email marketing systems that are purpose built and are also protected by their own privacy policies.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Contact Relationship Management – You contact us via our Contact page, to allow us to communicate with you.  Our response might be via telephone, email, by mail or SMS if that is your chosen method to be contacted.

Quarterly Newsletter - If you opt to subscribe to receive our quarterly newsletter, you go onto our database to only receive this newsletter, with the option to unsubscribe at any time.

If you want to be removed from any Mayvin Global database or communications – we can do this immediately. Please contact info@mayvinglobal.com to advise us you wish to be removed.  This can be actioned within a 48-hour period.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Mayvin Global Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.  If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this site.

 

Mayvin Global Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or would like further information, please contact us via info@mayvinglobal.com.

  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
Join our community and get news delivered
directly to your inbox

© 2020 MAYVIN GLOBAL PTY LTD (ABN 99 638 635 444)

Our Acknowledgement of Country

Mayvin Global acknowledges Australia's Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples as the Traditional Custodians of the lands on which we live, learn and work. We pay our respects to their Elders, both past and present, and to our shared future.

 

Eora | Bundjalung | Larrakia